People

Our people are the heart of TETER.
If we had to describe all their amazing qualities, it would take forever.
But here are a few that jump to mind: professional, proactive, intelligent,
thorough, forthright, humble, exceptional… You get the picture.


Teams

  • All
  • Architectural
  • Construction Administration
  • Electrical
  • Mechanical
  • Partners
  • Structural
  • Support
  • Allyson McDonald
    Human Resources Generalist
  • Ana Santiago
    Project Coordinator
  • Andrew Haning
    Electrical Engineer-In-Training
  • Angel Reyonoso
    CAD/REVIT Technician
  • Armando Campos
    CAD/REVIT Technician
  • Arnoldo Espindola
    Job Captain
  • Articia Rodriguez
    Job Captain
  • Aya Shitanishi
    Partner / Architect
  • Beckie Pierce
    Director of First Impressions
  • Beth Mount
    Marketing Production Coordinator
  • Betty Wang-Garcia
    Marketing and Communications Specialist
  • Bryan Glass
    Partner / Electrical Engineer
  • Bryce Motte
    Network Administrator
  • Byron Dietrich
    Partner / Structural Engineer
  • Caitlin Muradian
    Associate / Controller
  • Chris Nikkel
    Architect
  • Clay Davis
    Partner / Architect
  • Corey Stone
    Electrical Engineer-In-Training
  • Dana Stahl
    Associate / Architect
  • Danen Gogue
    Associate / Project Manager
  • Dave Oustad
    Plumbing Engineer
  • David Mendoza
    Professional Engineer / Team Leader
  • Donald Phillips
    Partner / Architect
  • Dustin Graef
    Construction Administrator
  • Elizabeth Contreras
    Design Professional
  • Elizabeth Garcia
    Architect / Team Leader
  • Eric Bailey
    Associate / Structural Engineer
  • Erin Garcia
    Project Manager
  • Erin Sanchez
    Associate / Architect
  • Evan Bastian
    Senior Electrical Engineer / Team Leader
  • Fritzi Martinez
    Design Professional
  • Glen Teter
    Chief Executive Officer / Managing Partner
  • Guillermina Gonzalez
    Design Professional
  • Hannah Moss
    Mechanical Engineer
  • Holly Wright
    Project Administrator
  • Isela Barcenas
    Project Manager
  • Jamie Hickman
    Partner / Architect
  • Jana Cook
    Marketing Assistant
  • Javier Hernandez
    Job Captain
  • Jenn Pike-Owens
    Chief Operations Officer / Partner
  • Jennifer Smith
    Project Administrator
  • Joe Marquez
    CAD/REVIT Technician
  • John Allys
    Senior Structural Engineer
  • John Turner
    Senior Electrical Engineer
  • Jonathan Schlundt
    Partner / Mechanical Engineer
  • Josh Bunch
    Marketing Manager
  • Kevin Bohnstedt
    Project Manager
  • Kristi Davis
    Production Manager
  • Kristina Zamora
    Construction Administrator
  • Lee Avila
    Architect / Associate
  • Loren Aiton
    Associate / Senior Architect
  • Louis Martinez, Jr.
    Design Professional
  • Luis Valtierra
    Engineer-In-Training
  • Luke Casavant
    Architect
  • Lyle Munsch
    Associate / Architect
  • Lynn Lyle
    Construction Administrator
  • Maria Vela
    Accounting Administrator
  • Megan Armendariz
    P.E. / Job Captain
  • Megan Chang
    Professional Engineer
  • Michael Auchter
    Partner / Professional Engineer
  • Michael Boone
    Architect
  • Michael Morales
    Construction Administrator / Team Leader
  • Monique Beck
    Project Administrator
  • Nicole Wheeler
    Project Administrator
  • Patrick Shaw
    Electrical Engineer-In-Training
  • Ralph Williamsen
    Senior Architect
  • Rick Schoenwald
    Architect / Senior Construction Administrator
  • Riitta Vepsalainen
    Design Architect
  • Robby Gottselig
    Professional Engineer
  • Robert Thornton
    Partner / Architect
  • Ruben Ruiz
    Project Manager
  • Ryan Odom
    Design Professional
  • Scott Tunnell
    Partner / Mechanical Engineer
  • Selene Perez
    Director of First Impressions
  • Sophia Nyberg
    Mechanical Engineer-In-Training
  • Stanley Canby, Jr.
    Partner / Architect
  • Steven Jones
    Mechanical Engineer
  • Steven Polanco
    Project Manager / Team Leader
  • Stuart Hendricks
    Architect / Director of Quality Control
  • Sunshine Cappelletti
    Project Administrator
  • Susan Allison
    Architect
  • Tatyana Aleksenko
    Electrical CAD/REVIT Technician
  • Tony Pavone
    Project Manager
  • Tyler Evans
    Design Professional
  • Weston Rodberry
    Design Professional